Stay from Tulsa: 2023 Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Tuesday updates | Jobi Cool


One preliminary evening, 4 preliminary nights for the thirty seventh Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals. On Tuesday evening, 68 drivers will duke it out for 2 lockout spots in Saturday’s A-Important and an opportunity to race for a golden drill.

Along with the reside broadcast on FloRacing all through the week, race followers can discover the most recent lineups, outcomes and updates proper right here on FloRacing.com.

TUESDAY UPDATES

A-Important Recap

Tuesday evening’s defending provisional winner Buddy Kofoid led the sector to the inexperienced flag and led the primary two laps earlier than a wild and loopy race started to develop. After a restart on lap 3, Michael Pickens and Hank Davis made contact, sending Pickens right into a flip in flip 4.

In the meantime, Monday’s O’Reilly Auto Components Race of Champions winner Spencer Bayston had labored his method from his twelfth beginning place to 3rd. On lap 7, Buddy Kofoid noticed his evening finish as he tried to keep away from a crash involving Daison Pursley and Damion Gardner within the second lap.

From there, it got here all the way down to Hank Davis and Spencer Bayston, who stormed again to the entrance after falling again so far as fourth. Bayston tried to throw a last slider on the ultimate lap, however Davis was capable of fend him off to attain the upset victory.

A-Important outcomes

1

Hank Davis

2

Spencer Bayston

3

Jade Avedisian

4

Kyle Jones

5

Jonathan Beason

6

Kaylee Bryson

7

Likelihood Crum

8

Tim McCreadie

9

Zach Daum

10

Cameron key

11

Jordan Kinser

12

Daison Pursley

13

Jake Bubak

14

Justin Zimmerman

15

Mariah Ede

16

Preston Lattomus

17

AJ Bender

18

Brendon Wiseley

19

Damion Gardner

20

Buddy Kofoid

21

Michael Pickens

22

Devon Borden

23

Alex Bowman

24

Darin Naida

A-Important Lineup

1

Buddy Kofoid

2

Daison Pursley

3

Hank Davis

4

Alex Bowman

5

Michael Pickens

6

Cameron key

7

Kaylee Bryson

8

Jake Bubak

9

Jade Avedisian

10

Devon Borden

11

Jonathan Beason

12

Spencer Bayston

13

Jordan Kinser

14

Kyle Jones

15

Preston Lattomus

16

Justin Zimmerman

17

Zach Daum

18

Darin Naida

19

Likelihood Crum

20

Damion Gardner

21

Tim McCreadie

22

AJ Bender

23

Brendon Wiseley

24

Mariah Ede

B-Important outcomes

B-Important 1 (Prime 4 Advance to A-Important)

1

Zach Daum

2

Likelihood Crum

3

Tim McCreadie

4

Brendon Wiseley

5

Riley Kreisel

6

Randi Pankratz

7

Shawn Deskins

8

Trey Burke

9

Scott Evans

10

Steve Irwin

11

Troy Betts

12

Colton Hardy

13

Drake Edwards

14

Austin Langenstein

15

Cody Beard

16

Josh Bilicki

B-Important 2 (Prime 4 Advance to A-Important)

1

Darin Naida

2

Damion Gardner

3

AJ Bender

4

Mariah Ede

5

Cody Trammell

6

Jeb Sessums

7

Brayton Lynch

8

Robert Bell

9

Patrick Ryan

10

Cody Brewer

11

KJ Snow

12

Blake Edwards

13

Braedon Enos

14

Kinzer Edwards

15

Austin Ervine

16

John Murdie

B-Important Lineups

B-Important 1 (Prime 4 Advance to A-Important)

1

Tim McCreadie

2

Likelihood Crum

3

Scott Evans

4

Zach Daum

5

Brendon Correctly

6

Colton Hardy

7

Randi Pankratz

8

Troy Betts

9

Josh Bilicki

10

Cody Beard

11

Steve Irwin

12

Austin Langenstein

13

Riley Kreisel

14

Drake Edwards

15

Shawn Deskins

16

Trey Burke

B-Important 2 (Prime 4 Advance to A-Important)

1

Kinzer Edwards

2

Damion Gardner

3

Darin Naida

4

Mariah Ede

5

KJ Snow

6

Blake Edwards

7

Patrick Ryan

8

John Murdie

9

Braedon Enos

10

Jeb Sessums

11

Brayton Lynch

12

Robert Bell

13

AJ Bender

14

Cody Trammell

15

Austin Ervine

16

Cody Brewer

Qualification outcomes

Qualification 1

1

Michael Pickens

2

Daison Pursley

3

Spencer Bayston

4

Likelihood Crum

5

Jonathan Beason

6

Darin Naida

7

KJ Snow

8

Randi Pankratz

9

Steve Irwin

10

Braedon Enos

Qualification 2

1

Hank Davis

2

Michael Kofoid

3

Jade Avedisian

4

Preston Lattomus

5

Damion Gardner

6

Scott Evans

7

Blake Edwards

8

Patrick Ryan

9

John Murdie

10

Brayton Lynch

Qualification 3

1

Kaylee Bryson

2

Cameron key

3

Tim McCreadie

4

Kyle Jones

5

Jordan Kinser

6

Zach Daum

7

Brendon Wiseley

8

Troy Betts

9

Cody Beard

10

Robert Bell

Qualification 4

1

Jake Bubak

2

Devon Borden

3

Alex Bowman

4

Justin Zimmerman

5

Mariah Ede

6

Colton Hardy

7

Josh Bilicki

8

Austin Langenstein

9

Kinzer Edwards

10

Jeb Sessums

Qualification lists

Qualification 1

1

Likelihood Crum

2

Braedon Enos

3

Michael Pickens

4

Spencer Bayston

5

Daison Pursley

6

Jonathan Beason

7

Darin Naida

8

Randi Pankratz

9

KJ Snow

10

Steve Irwin

Qualification 2

1

Brayton Lynch

2

Damion Gardner

3

Scott Evans

4

Hank Davis

5

Jade Avedisian

6

Buddy Kofoid

7

Preston Lattomus

8

John Murdie

9

Patrick Ryan

10

Blake Edwards

Qualification 3

1

Cody Beard

2

Tim McCreadie

3

Kaylee Bryson

4

Cameron key

5

Kyle Jones

6

Jordan Kinser

7

Zach Daum

8

Brendon Correctly

9

Troy Betts

10

Robert Bell

Qualification 4

1

Mariah Ede

2

Colton Hardy

3

Jake Bubak

4

Devon Borden

5

Kinzer Edwards

6

Alex Bowman

7

Jeb Sessums

8

Justin Zimmerman

9

Austin Langenstein

10

Josh Bilicki

zero

VIDEO: Jonathan Beason instructed FloRacing’s Tyler Burnett he’ll give up racing if he wins the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl.

C-Important outcomes

C-Important 1 (Prime 4 Advance to B-Important)

1

Riley Kreisel

2

Drake Edwards

3

Shawn Deskins

4

Trey Burke

5

Grey Leadbetter

6

Curtis Jones

7

Jori Hughes

8

Cameron Willhite

9

Alex Vande Voort

10

Anthony Pope

11

Marcus Kennedy

12

Jesse Denome

13

Nick Baran

14

Shaun Shapel

C-Important 2 (Prime 4 Advance to B-Important)

1

AJ Bender

2

Cody Trammell

3

Austin Ervine

4

Cody Brewer

5

Isaac Chapple

6

Johnny Brown, Jr.

7

Brody Petrie

8

Jarrod Jennings

9

Kyle Beilman

10

Joseph Wray IV

11

Corby Scherb

12

Adam Andretti

13

Dylan Archer

14

Jared Hood

C-Important Lineups

C-Important 1 (Prime 4 Advance to B-Important)

1

Drake Edwards

2

Shawn Deskins

3

Alex Vande Voort

4

Nick Baran

5

Curtis Jones

6

Riley Kreisel

7

Jesse Denome

8

Grey Leadbetter

9

Cameron Willhite

10

Trey Burke

11

Shaun Shapel

12

Anthony Pope

13

Marcus Kennedy

14

Jori Hughes

C-Important 2 (Prime 4 Advance to B-Important)

1

AJ Bender

2

Jared Hood

3

Cody Trammell

4

Cody Brewer

5

Kyle Beilman

6

Austin Ervine

7

Isaac Chapple

8

Joseph Wray IV

9

Johnny Brown

10

Brody Petrie

11

Adam Andretti

12

Corby Scherb

13

Jarrod Jennings

14

Dylan Archer

Warmth Race outcomes

Warmth 1

1

Kaylee Bryson

2

Buddy Kofoid

3

Damion Gardner

4

Colton Hardy

5

Patrick Ryan

6

Riley Kreisel

7

Alex Vande Voort

8

Adam Andretti

9

Jori Hughes

Excessive factors: Buddy Kofoid (ninth to 2nd – 128 factors)

Warmth 2

1

Kinzer Edwards

2

Jordan Kinser

3

Tim McCreadie

4

Likelihood Crum

5

Josh Bilicki

6

Curtis Jones

7

Cameron Willhite

8

Trey Burke

9

Anthony Pope

Excessive factors: Jordan Kinser (eighth to 2nd – 123 factors)

Warmth 3

1

Spencer Bayston

2

Brayton Lynch

3

Mariah Ede

4

Michael Pickens

5

Austin Langenstein

6

Shawn Deskins

7

Cody Trammell

8

Johnny Brown, Jr.

9

Dylan Archer

Excessive factors: Spencer Bayston (third to 1st – 110 factors)

Warmth 4

1

Devon Borden

2

Hank Davis

3

Randi Pankratz

4

Troy Betts

5

Justin Zimmerman

6

Kyle Beilman

7

Nick Baran

8

Isaac Chapple

9

Jarrod Jennings

Excessive factors: Hank Davis (fifth to 2nd – 108 factors)

Warmth 5

1

Alex Bowman

2

Jade Avedisian

3

Darin Naida

4

KJ Snow

5

Drake Edwards

6

Steve Irwin

7

Cody Brewer

8

Corby Scherb

Excessive factors: Alex Bowman (fifth to 1st – 120 factors)

Warmth 6

1

Jake Bubak

2

Scott Evans

3

John Murdie

4

Braedon Enos

5

Robert Bell

6

Jared Hood

7

Jesse Denome

8

Brody Petrie

Excessive factors: Scott Evans (4th to 2nd – 103 factors)

Warmth 7

1

Jonathan Beason

2

Cody Beard

3

Preston Lattomus

4

Brandon Wiseley

5

Jeb Sessums

6

Austin Ervine

7

Grey Leadbetter

8

Shaun Shapel

Excessive factors: Jonathan Beason (seventh to 1st – 130 factors)

Warmth 8

1

Daison Pursley

2

Cameron key

3

Kyle Jones

4

Zach Daum

5

AJ Bender

6

Blake Edwards

7

Joseph Wray IV

8

Marcus Kennedy

Excessive factors: Daison Pursley (fifth to 1st – 120 factors)

What to anticipate on Tuesday evening

Tuesday evening is the second of 5 qualifying nights for the thirty seventh annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals. Drivers will start the evening with warmth races, the place the highest 40 drivers in passing factors are positioned in 4 A qualifying races. From there, the highest 16 drivers in mixed submission factors will lock into Tuesday’s A-Important. The remainder of the drivers might be positioned within the C-Mains and B-Mains, with the potential for shifting ahead within the A-Important.

Buddy Kofoid is the defending Tuesday evening preliminary evening winner after beating NASCAR Cup Sequence driver Kyle Larson a yr in the past. Monday evening’s O’Reilly Auto Components Race of Champions winner Spencer Bayston can even be among the many contenders. Alex Bowman and Josh Bilicki will characterize the world of NASCAR, whereas Tim McCreadie will carry the torch for dust late mannequin racing. Open wheel stars on the record embody Michael Pickens, Kaylee Bryson, Zach Daum, Jonathan Beason and Daison Pursley.

Tuesday’s program

All instances listed are CST

16.00 – Sizzling Laps start

17.00 – Warmth Races (8 laps)

To Observe – C-Mains (12 laps)

To observe – A Qualifier Races

20:30 – Monitor upkeep

21:15 – B-Mains (15 laps)

22.00 – A characteristic (30 laps)

Warmth Race Lineups

Warmth 1

1

Kaylee Bryson

2

Jori Hughes

3

Riley Kreisel

4

Adam Andretti

5

Damion Gardner

6

Patrick Ryan

7

Colton Hardy

8

Alex Vande Voort

9

Buddy Kofoid

Warmth 2

1

Kaylee Bryson

2

Jori Hughes

3

Riley Kreisel

4

Adam Andretti

5

Damion Gardner

6

Patrick Ryan

7

Colton Hardy

8

Alex Vande Voort

9

Buddy Kofoid

Warmth 3

1

Dylan Archer

2

Brayton Lynch

3

Spencer Bayston

4

Mariah Ede

5

Austin Langenstein

6

Shawn Deskins

7

Johnny Brown

8

Cody Trammell

9

Michael Pickens

Warmth 4

1

Troy Betts

2

Devon Borden

3

Randi Pankratz

4

Kyle Beilman

5

Hank Davis

6

Jarrod Jennings

7

Justin Zimmerman

8

Nick Baran

9

Isaac Chapple

Warmth 5

1

Drake Edwards

2

Corby Scherb

3

KJ Snow

4

Darin Naida

5

Alex Bowman

6

Jade Avedisian

7

Steve Irwin

8

Cody Brewer

Warmth 6

1

Jake Bubak

2

Robert Bell

3

John Murdie

4

Scott Evans

5

Jared Hood

6

Brody Petrie

7

Jesse Denome

8

Braedon Enos

Warmth 7

1

Cody Beard

2

Austin Ervine

3

Grey Leadbetter

4

Preston Lattomus

5

Brendon Correctly

6

Shaun Shapel

7

Jonathan Beason

8

Jeb Sessums

Warmth 8

1

AJ Bender

2

Marcus Kennedy

3

Joseph Wray IV

4

Daison Pursley

5

Cameron key

6

Zach Daum

7

Blake Edwards

8

Kyle Jones



Supply hyperlink